KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Arzneimittelprüfrichtlinien

English translation: drug testing guidelines / guidelines for testing drugs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Arzneimittelprüfrichtlinien
English translation:drug testing guidelines / guidelines for testing drugs
Entered by: Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)

13:07 Jan 12, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Arzneimittelprüfrichtlinien
Arzneimittelprüfrichtlinien
Tradeusz
drug testing guidelines / guidelines for testing drugs
Explanation:

"This is specified in the Directive 75/318/EEC and the German Directive termed Official Drug Testing Guidelines („Arzneimittelprüfrichtlinien")."
Selected response from:

Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4drug testing guidelines / guidelines for testing drugs
Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
4test guidelinesjkjones
3Drug Product Guideline
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test guidelines


Explanation:
for medications

jkjones
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 153

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
drug testing guidelines / guidelines for testing drugs


Explanation:

"This is specified in the Directive 75/318/EEC and the German Directive termed Official Drug Testing Guidelines („Arzneimittelprüfrichtlinien")."



    Reference: http://www.pei.de/themen/gentherapie/gene_therapy_reg.htm
Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters
3 hrs

agree  ezbounty@aol.co
4 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
10 hrs

agree  Olaf
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Drug Product Guideline


Explanation:
as per EU speak

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5577