KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

thrombotischer Gefäßverschluss

English translation: thrombotic vascular occlusion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Thrombotischer Gefäßverschluß
English translation:thrombotic vascular occlusion
Entered by: Irene De Han

13:48 Mar 23, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: thrombotischer Gefäßverschluss
heart disease
Irene De Han
thrombotic vascular occlusion
Explanation:
lt. Bunjes, Unseld und Google.

HTH
Selected response from:

Uschi (Ursula) Walke
Grading comment
Thank you so much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2thrombotic vascular occlusionUschi (Ursula) Walke
4 +1coronary occlusion caused by thrombosis
Jacqueline van der Spek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coronary occlusion caused by thrombosis


Explanation:
..

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 195

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
5 mins
  -> thank you, Kerstin

neutral  Renate FitzRoy: würde ich nur nehmen, wenn speziell von Koronar- oder Herzkranzgefäßen die Rede ist. Sonst Lösung 2
57 mins
  -> looking at her other questions, I was under the impression that that was the case

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thrombotic vascular occlusion


Explanation:
lt. Bunjes, Unseld und Google.

HTH

Uschi (Ursula) Walke
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 492
Grading comment
Thank you so much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66: that's it!
12 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
1 hr