KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Endometrium in hoher Sekretion

English translation: high secretory phase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Endometrium in hoher Sekretion
English translation:high secretory phase
Entered by: Merry Foxworth

10:07 Mar 26, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Endometrium in hoher Sekretion
hypersecretory or some such like?
Jonathan MacKerron
high secretory phase
Explanation:
i think it has to do with the phase of the monthly cycle. i do not have any references here or time to search the net.
Selected response from:

Merry Foxworth
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all contributors!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5High secretion (observed)...
Luz Bordenkircher
2high secretory phaseMerry Foxworth


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
High secretion (observed)...


Explanation:
Its more like an enzime because you are talking about diagnosis

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
high secretory phase


Explanation:
i think it has to do with the phase of the monthly cycle. i do not have any references here or time to search the net.

Merry Foxworth
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 315
Grading comment
Thanks to all contributors!