KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Eigendampferzeuger

English translation: vaporiser


13:23 Apr 2, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / UK English
German term or phrase: Eigendampferzeuger
Eigendampferzeuger neu
Dampfblitzsterilisator neu
Wasseraufbereitungsanlage
Terri Doerrzapf
Germany
English translation:vaporiser
Explanation:
could be..
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Thank you both for your suggestions.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vaporiser
Jonathan MacKerron
3internal steam generator
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
internal steam generator


Explanation:
Just cobbled together from terms in Langenscheidt.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21821

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vaporiser


Explanation:
could be..

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5577
Grading comment
Thank you both for your suggestions.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
3 hrs