KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Deckenampel

English translation: Check out


14:00 Apr 2, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / UK English
German term or phrase: Deckenampel
OP- Deckenleuchte
OP-Deckenampel
Terri Doerrzapf
Germany
English translation:Check out
Explanation:
this website. It's a catalog of various OP lights.

Surgery Lights Free Shipping* 1-888-810-4281 admin@medicalmailorder.com click ... 0300322
Genie Plus Single Ceiling Light 0300332 Genie Plus Double Ceiling Light ...
physicianequipment.com/surgerylights.html - 15k
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Trudy, the site was very helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Check out
Trudy Peters
4ceiling light
EdithK
3overhead lamp/light`clayton
3ceiling lamp
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ceiling lamp


Explanation:
Duden

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5577

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ceiling light


Explanation:
might work

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9172

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Check out


Explanation:
this website. It's a catalog of various OP lights.

Surgery Lights Free Shipping* 1-888-810-4281 admin@medicalmailorder.com click ... 0300322
Genie Plus Single Ceiling Light 0300332 Genie Plus Double Ceiling Light ...
physicianequipment.com/surgerylights.html - 15k

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087
Grading comment
Thank you Trudy, the site was very helpful!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overhead lamp/light`


Explanation:
another option
-C

clayton