KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Operationskatalog

English translation: list/overview of operations (performed)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Operationskatalog
English translation:list/overview of operations (performed)
Entered by: Steffen Walter

17:02 Nov 6, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical / Operationskatalog
German term or phrase: Operationskatalog
Hallo,
es geht um ein Arbeitszeugnis für einen Arzt in der Klinik

"Weiteres entnehmen Sie bitte dem Operationskatalog"

"Operationskatalog"
Weiß jemand die genaue bezeichnung in Englisch ?

vielen Dank

Sigi
Dittrich
list/overview of operations/types of surgery performed (by the doctor in question)
Explanation:
als Variante (siehe Verwendung von "Operationskatalog" in Quelle)
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Hallo,
vielen, vielen Dank!
Gruss Sigi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2list/overview of operations/types of surgery performed (by the doctor in question)
Steffen Walter
3OFFERED OPERATIONSManuel Plaza


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
OFFERED OPERATIONS


Explanation:
GB-Operationskatalog - [ Traduzca esta página ]
OFFERED-OPERATIONS. ENDOSCOPIES. GASTROSCOPY. COLONOSCOPY. RECTOSCOPY. ENTERAL FEEDING
CATHETERS. SKIN. THROAT. GOITER SURGERY. PARATHYROID. STOMACH. OESOPHAGEAL REFLUX. ...
www.professor-mennigen.de/GB-operationen.htm

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
list/overview of operations/types of surgery performed (by the doctor in question)


Explanation:
als Variante (siehe Verwendung von "Operationskatalog" in Quelle)


    Reference: http://www.plastische-chirurgie-nuernberg.info/allgemein/han...
Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11870
Grading comment
Hallo,
vielen, vielen Dank!
Gruss Sigi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
38 mins

agree  Fantutti
1 hr