KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Kortikospongioese Drueckuebertragung

English translation: cortical-spongiosis pressure transmission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kortikospongioese Drueckuebertragung
English translation:cortical-spongiosis pressure transmission
Entered by: Sonia Heidemann

20:11 Nov 6, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Kortikospongioese Drueckuebertragung
Durch die konische Form der intraossaeren Implantate erfolgt eine grossflaechige kortikospongioese Drueckuebertragung.
Deena Moghrabi
Jordan
cortical-spongiosis pressure transmission
Explanation:
intraossären implantate-boneimplant
spongiosis-it is the cancellous bone
Selected response from:

Sonia Heidemann
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cortical-spongiosis pressure transmission
Sonia Heidemann
2cortico-spongy
EdithK


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cortico-spongy


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 20:26:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cortico-spongy pressure transmission


    Reference: http://www.paro.org/18_2/tulasneE.html
EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9172

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cortical-spongiosis pressure transmission


Explanation:
intraossären implantate-boneimplant
spongiosis-it is the cancellous bone

Sonia Heidemann
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much