KudoZ home » German to English » Medical

Betriebsmedizin

English translation: industrial medicine / occupational medicine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betriebsmedizin
English translation:industrial medicine / occupational medicine
Entered by: Steffen Walter

03:26 Feb 19, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Betriebsmedizin
medical - Specialisation in Betriebsmedizin???
sharada
India
Industrial Hygiene
Explanation:
Relates to workplace medicine, occupational disease etc.
Cheers
Wolf
Selected response from:

Wolf Brosius
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Industrial HygieneWolf Brosius
3occupational medicine/company medical services
Anita Kobayashi


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Industrial Hygiene


Explanation:
Relates to workplace medicine, occupational disease etc.
Cheers
Wolf

Wolf Brosius
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 607

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: can you provide a ref to back this answer?
2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
occupational medicine/company medical services


Explanation:
see url below for further information.


    Reference: http://www.dr-beckenbauer.de/betriebsmedizine.html
Anita Kobayashi
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 101