KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

Zentrale Sterigut- Versorgungsabteilung

English translation: central sterile supply


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zentrale Sterigut- Versorgungsabteilung
English translation:central sterile supply
Entered by: Heike Rudl

15:58 Jul 26, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Zentrale Sterigut- Versorgungsabteilung
Lebenslauf eines Architekten: Auflistung seiner bisherigen Projekte: z.b. Polyklinik....Nofallaufnahme, OP-Abteilung etc.
Heike Rudl
central sterile supply
Explanation:
or sterile central supply
Selected response from:

Merry Foxworth
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4central sterile supplyMerry Foxworth
4sterile goods- supply department
pjau


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sterile goods- supply department


Explanation:
I think Sterigut should be Sterilgut

pjau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
central sterile supply


Explanation:
or sterile central supply

Merry Foxworth
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Schulz: "central sterile goods supply"
13 mins

agree  Tom Funke: common use inside hospitals, simply: "Central Supply".
32 mins

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
1 hr

agree  KARIN ISBELL
2 hrs