KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

Klinikreferent

English translation: hospital representative


04:20 Feb 15, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Klinikreferent
als Berufsbezeichnung
Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
English translation:hospital representative
Explanation:
wenn ich richtig verstanden habe, arbeitet ein Klinikreferent für eine Pharmafirma oder vertreibt und wartet Geräte, die in Krankenhäusern benötigt werden
Selected response from:

eva sturm
Grading comment
Vielen Dank - auch an alle anderen :-)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4hospital representativeeva sturm
4clinical officer
WIDIC
4consultant
Chinmayi Sripada
3clinical specialistKARIN ISBELL


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clinical officer


Explanation:
should work

or: clinical head of division (context !!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-15 06:13:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://jobs.rekruter.de/jobs/job~Klinikreferent~593063CD050e...

vielleicht hilfts etwas weiter; ich würde eine Allround-Beschreibung wählen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-15 06:20:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Medical Manager

WIDIC
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hospital representative


Explanation:
wenn ich richtig verstanden habe, arbeitet ein Klinikreferent für eine Pharmafirma oder vertreibt und wartet Geräte, die in Krankenhäusern benötigt werden

eva sturm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank - auch an alle anderen :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kk ll: Ja, genau das war meine Intention!
37 mins
  -> danke, schönen Tag!

agree  Anne Schulz
1 hr

agree  Dr. Georg Schweigart
2 hrs

agree  C. Peter
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consultant


Explanation:
consultant

Chinmayi Sripada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 1

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clinical specialist


Explanation:
Muret Sanders [but only for 'Referent]-- nothing mentioned about 'Klinik'

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 69