KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

Restitution der normalen Architektur der Epidermis

English translation: restoration of the normal skin structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Restitution der normalen Architektur der Epidermis
English translation:restoration of the normal skin structure
Entered by: xxxDr.G.MD

15:56 Sep 15, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Restitution der normalen Architektur der Epidermis
ihrer *Hornzellenschicht* ist ein wichtiger kosmetischer Parameter.....

Aus einem wissenschaftlichen Artikel über Kamillosan

Vielen Dank.
xxxDr.G.MD
restoration of the normal skin structure
Explanation:
'restore' wird oft in der Werbung im Zusammenhang mit Hautplegemittlen verwendet.
Selected response from:

Serena Rohrbeck
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The recovery of the normal epidermis architecture/structure including...raptisi
3restoration of the normal skin structureSerena Rohrbeck


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
die Restitution der normalen Architektur der Epidermis einschliesslich
The recovery of the normal epidermis architecture/structure including...


Explanation:
Recovery if it is expected to occur by itself, if it is the result of treatment the translation can also be "return"

raptisi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 40

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restoration of the normal skin structure


Explanation:
'restore' wird oft in der Werbung im Zusammenhang mit Hautplegemittlen verwendet.

Serena Rohrbeck
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much