KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

TG-Kontrolle

English translation: tocography checks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:TG-Kontrolle
English translation:tocography checks
Entered by: Sonja Poeltl

16:27 Nov 1, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Frauenheilkunde
German term or phrase: TG-Kontrolle
Diagnose: 23+1 SSW, vorzeitiger Blasensprung, Nabelschnurvorfall, Oligohydramnion bei beginnendem Amnioninfektsyndrom
Therapie: Abruptio mit Cytotec, Abortcurettage, i.v. Antibiose mit Ampicillin und Rulid oral, Laborwertkontrollen, ***TG-Kontrollen*** und sonographische Kontrollen
Sonja Poeltl
tocography controls
Explanation:
--> http://www.online-medical-dictionary.org/Tocography.asp?q=To...

HTH :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2007-11-02 10:45:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

However .... these controls were performed *after* Abruptio??
Selected response from:

MMUlr
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tocography controlsMMUlr
3Thyroglobulin test
C_Metschkaroff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Thyroglobulin test


Explanation:
Thyroglobulin (TG, Tg) tests - tumor marker tests


    Reference: http://www.labtestsonline.org/understanding/analytes/thyrogl...
C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tocography controls


Explanation:
--> http://www.online-medical-dictionary.org/Tocography.asp?q=To...

HTH :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2007-11-02 10:45:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

However .... these controls were performed *after* Abruptio??

MMUlr
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 845
Grading comment
Thank you very much!