KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

unv

English translation: undiluted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unv - unverdünnt
English translation:undiluted
Entered by: Steffen Walter

18:02 Jan 11, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Spermiogramm
German term or phrase: unv
DICHTE:
6 ***unv*** Mio Sperm./ml
(normal: >=20 Mio/ml; Gesamtspermien >=40 Mio/ml)

Alle Rundzellen
(normal:
Patricia Daehler
United States
undiluted
Explanation:
unv - unverdünnt
Selected response from:

sci-trans
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2undilutedsci-trans
1incomplete (unvollständig)Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
undiluted


Explanation:
unv - unverdünnt

sci-trans
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.: I think this is more likely.
6 mins

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
4 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
incomplete (unvollständig)


Explanation:
I am thinking - immature, incomplete...

Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 377