KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

GB/MM

English translation: GB/MM


03:02 Feb 20, 2009
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / MRT
German term or phrase: GB/MM
Rechtf. Indikation:
BSV? Listhese?

MRT LWS nativ:

Untersuchungsdurchführung: ***GB/MM***.
Sonja Poeltl
English translation:GB/MM
Explanation:
könnten vielleicht schlicht die Initialen von Doktor und MRTA sein?
Selected response from:

Anne Schulz
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7GB/MM
Anne Schulz
3gall bladder/?
SJLD


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gall bladder/?


Explanation:
GB is Gallenblase - MM something with Magen?

SJLD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 709

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
GB/MM


Explanation:
könnten vielleicht schlicht die Initialen von Doktor und MRTA sein?

Anne Schulz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 1501
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: An das naheliegendste denkt man manchmal wirklich nicht. Klingt sehr logisch!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMUlr: Kingt irgendwie logisch --- oft ist es wirklich sooo einfach :-)
28 mins

agree  SJLD: quite possible - I didn't even think of that!
34 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator): scheint das Naheliegendste... :)
1 hr

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
2 hrs

agree  Ingeborg Gowans: yes, that would indeed make sense!
4 hrs

agree  Marga Shaw
7 hrs

agree  lirka
1 day12 hrs