KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

fortfuhren

English translation: continue


07:01 Mar 8, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: fortfuhren
Patient asked to continue medicine with antra fortfuhren
Bijal
English translation:continue
Explanation:
you said it but it's fortf*ü*hren with u umlaut
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2continue
EdithK
2resume
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
continue


Explanation:
you said it but it's fortf*ü*hren with u umlaut

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tobi
52 mins
  -> Thanks Tobi.

agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
resume


Explanation:
depending on your context

Jonathan MacKerron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 510