KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

ethmoidalzollen

English translation: ethmoidal cells


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ethmoidalzollen
English translation:ethmoidal cells

07:36 Mar 9, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: ethmoidalzollen
Regarding sinus
bijal
ethmoidal cells
Explanation:
It's just a typo...
Selected response from:

xxxDr.G.MD
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ethmoidal cellsxxxDr.G.MD
4 +1ethmoidal cell
Cécile Kellermayr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ethmoidal cells


Explanation:
It's just a typo...

xxxDr.G.MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 717
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
2 mins

agree  Julie Neill
20 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1 day4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ethmoidal cell


Explanation:
Ethmoidalzellen


    Reference: http://www.books.md/E/dic/ethmoidalcells.php
Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1 day4 hrs