KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

Hämaturiekatheter

English translation: hematuria catheter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hämaturiekatheter
English translation:hematuria catheter
Entered by: Trudy Peters

13:03 Nov 30, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / urology
German term or phrase: Hämaturiekatheter
Hämaturiekatheter
EvilDave
hematuria catheter
Explanation:
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Re: KO21 142 Trade/Device Name: Fortune All-Silicone 2-Way and 3-Way Hematuria Catheter
Models 4861,62,63,64 and 65 Regulation Number: 21 CFR 5876.5130 ...
www.fda.gov/cdrh/pdf2/k021142.pdf -
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hematuria catheter
Trudy Peters
4 +1haematuric catheter
Jeannie Graham


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hämaturiekatheter
haematuric catheter


Explanation:
.

Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Filipe: haematuria catheter
1003 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hämaturiekatheter
hematuria catheter


Explanation:
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Re: KO21 142 Trade/Device Name: Fortune All-Silicone 2-Way and 3-Way Hematuria Catheter
Models 4861,62,63,64 and 65 Regulation Number: 21 CFR 5876.5130 ...
www.fda.gov/cdrh/pdf2/k021142.pdf -

Trudy Peters
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shane London: Yes. Google search favours this one.
2 mins

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
2 hrs

agree  Fantutti
16 hrs