KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

Bleichsalbe

English translation: bleaching cream


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bleichsalbe
English translation:bleaching cream
Entered by: Jonathan MacKerron

16:30 Dec 4, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Bleichsalbe
"Mit Hydrochinon- oder Vitamin-A-haltigen Bleichsalben lassen sich bereits vorhandene Pigmentierungen behandeln"

whitening/bleaching/decolorizing ointments?
Jonathan MacKerron
bleaching cream
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&c2coff=1&q=bleaching-...
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bleaching creamntext
1bleaching ointment(s)
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bleaching cream


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&c2coff=1&q=bleaching-...

ntext
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: http://www.folica.com/Invisi_Bleach_B_d118.html
11 mins

agree  Fantutti
3 hrs

agree  Gisela Greenlee
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
bleaching ointment(s)


Explanation:
AMALGAM AND MS - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]... fossil fuels); ---medications (diuretics, anti-bacterial agents, laxatives, skin antiseptics): ---cosmetics (bleaching ointments): ---electric components ...
www.citydental.com.au/researchamal.htm - 70k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


CyberAstro Health Care Services: The Right Choice for Alternative ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]... Skin Ointments and


Treatments Moisturisers: daily defence Dermatologists recommend using a ... Bleaching creams can lighten the spots, although laser treatment is ...
www.cyberastro.com/healthcare/skincare/ointment.asp - 13k -



swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 102