KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

fraglich

English translation: presumably


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fraglich
English translation:presumably
Entered by: Terence Ajbro

11:41 Dec 10, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Intestinal surgery
German term or phrase: fraglich
I know this is a common word and I know what it means, ordinarily. But what does it mean in the following sentence?: "Der Tumor reicht auf 5 x 4,5 cm fraglich bis an den Schnittrand heran."
Sidney Lightman
presumably
Explanation:
would fit here.
Selected response from:

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1and possiblyKieran McCann
3 +1presumably
Terence Ajbro


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presumably


Explanation:
would fit here.

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMUlr
2 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and possibly


Explanation:
.

Kieran McCann
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Schulz
4 hrs