KudoZ home » German to English » Medical (general)

ständiger Vertreter im berufsgenossenschaftlichen D-Artzt Verfahren

English translation: permanent repres. in profess. D- physician proceedings


22:29 Feb 14, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: ständiger Vertreter im berufsgenossenschaftlichen D-Artzt Verfahren
Leitender Oberarzt der BG-Unfallklink und staendiger Vertreter der aerztlichen Direktors; staendiger Vertreter im berufsgenossenschaftlichen D-Arzt-Verfahren

Entry in a CV. "D-Arzt" is clear but I don't see how you can be a representative in a process.
martineh
English translation:permanent repres. in profess. D- physician proceedings
Explanation:
There can be proceedings.
Selected response from:

EMatt
Grading comment
Thanks to you both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Erklärung
Johanna Timm, PhD
3permanent repres. in profess. D- physician proceedings
EMatt


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ständiger Vertreter im berufsgenossenschaftlichen D-Artzt Verfahren
Erklärung


Explanation:
I think he is listed in some sort of registry of accident consultants and is in this capacity available for consultations, on an ongoing basis (ständig)

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/10023?keyword=d-arzt

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 530

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ständiger Vertreter im berufsgenossenschaftlichen D-Artzt Verfahren
permanent repres. in profess. D- physician proceedings


Explanation:
There can be proceedings.

EMatt
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to you both!