KudoZ home » German to English » Metallurgy / Casting

Gussqualitätsklasse nach DIN mit Einzelnachweis der...

English translation: casting quality class D according to DIN...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gussqualitätsklasse nach DIN mit Einzelnachweis der...
English translation:casting quality class D according to DIN...
Entered by: Derek Gill Franßen

13:00 Aug 3, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
German term or phrase: Gussqualitätsklasse nach DIN mit Einzelnachweis der...
Gussqualitätsklasse D nach DIN 1690 T10 mit Einzelnachweis der Gussgütestufe nach Filmlageplan

"Filmlageplan" is the part I do not have any ideas on
asti
casting quality class D according to DIN...
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Grading comment
thanks, but the more difficult part was the one with "Filmlageplan" that followed
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5film position planDaniela Hubrich
4casting quality class D according to DIN...
Derek Gill Franßen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gussqualitätsklasse nach DIN mit Einzelnachweis der...
casting quality class D according to DIN...


Explanation:
:)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
thanks, but the more difficult part was the one with "Filmlageplan" that followed

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Filmlageplan
film position plan


Explanation:
if you still need this word .... a film position plan is a drawing, a sketch of the casting where you can see where they put the films to do the radiographic examination.

Daniela Hubrich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14