KudoZ home » German to English » Military / Defense

vermasst/vermaßt

English translation: dimensioned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vermasst/vermaßt
English translation:dimensioned
Entered by: Alan Johnson

10:50 Feb 16, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
German term or phrase: vermasst/vermaßt
Der Auftragnehmer hat rechtzeitig vor der Ausführung
folgende Unterlagen zu erstellen und 2 – fach als Lichtpause
zur Genehmigung vorzulegen:
Aufbau– und Ansichtsplan der Verteilung und vermasster Plan
für das Zielfeld mit Einbaukästen und Kabelgräben.’
njbeckett
Germany
dimensioned
Explanation:
including all dimensions
Selected response from:

Alan Johnson
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(plan) drawn to scale (i.S.v. surveyed)David Moore
3dimensioned
Alan Johnson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vermasst/vermaßt
dimensioned


Explanation:
including all dimensions

Alan Johnson
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vermasst/vermaßt
(plan) drawn to scale (i.S.v. surveyed)


Explanation:
Just like that, I think.

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64