KudoZ home » German to English » Military / Defense

Schlusszusammenstellungsblatt

English translation: quotation summary, tender summary


11:17 Feb 16, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
German term or phrase: Schlusszusammenstellungsblatt
Nachlässe, Angebote, Skonti
Evt. vom Bieter gewährte Nachlässe, Angebote oder Skonti sind nur in einem separaten Anschreiben zum Angebot oder auf dem Schlusszusammenstellungsblatt des Leistungsverzeichnisses anzugeben.
Werden derartige Erklärungen an anderer Stelle des Leistungs –verzeichnisses hinzugefügt, gelten diese als nicht abgegeben and fließen nicht in die Wertung ein.
njbeckett
Germany
English translation:quotation summary, tender summary
Explanation:
I think I'd use one of these expressions.
Selected response from:

David Moore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quotation summary, tender summaryDavid Moore
2final compilation
Henry Schroeder


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
final compilation


Explanation:
What about this, without "Blatt". Seems to sound good...

Henry Schroeder
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quotation summary, tender summary


Explanation:
I think I'd use one of these expressions.

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64