ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to English » Law: Contract(s)

mitgeltende Unterlagen

English translation: other applicable documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mitgeltende Unterlagen
English translation:other applicable documents
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

13:53 Jan 20, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: mitgeltende Unterlagen
Entry of a bulleted list
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
other applicable documents
Explanation:
Simple as that
Selected response from:

Bob Kerns
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4other applicable documents
Bob Kerns
4co-applicable documents
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
other applicable documents


Explanation:
Simple as that

Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber: simple and to the point.
54 mins

agree  Kim Metzger: Better choice than mine.
1 hr

agree  Beth Kantus
1 hr

agree  Geri Linda Metterle
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-applicable documents


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1201




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter