KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Beschlussdrucksache

English translation: printed resolution


11:32 Mar 6, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
/ planning
German term or phrase: Beschlussdrucksache
Gemäß Beschlussdrucksache der Landeshauptstadt Hannover ist das Stadtteilparkhaus als mechanisches Parkhaus mit 160 Stellplätzen zu bauen.
rachel
English translation:printed resolution
Explanation:
is one option
Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2published decision
Bob Kerns
5Decision paper.xxxbrute
4printed resolutionMarcus Malabad


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
printed resolution


Explanation:
is one option


    Reference: http://www.azleg.state.az.us/legtext/44leg/4s/adopted/s.scr1...
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 1760

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
published decision


Explanation:
It is often the case that decisions by public authorities only take effect after they have been published in an official gazette.

Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1415

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
43 mins

agree  ingot
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Decision paper.


Explanation:
According to State Capitol Hannover's decision paper, the City's Precinct Parkhouse is to be constructed as mechanical parkhouse, featuring 160 parking stalls.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255