KudoZ home » German to English » Other

ausdruck

English translation: expression, printout, term,


14:56 Mar 14, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: ausdruck
REQUEST NUMBER :

Dear,

You have contacted Club Nokia concerning the badge you ordered on the Club Nokia Website.

Via this e-mail, we assure you that you are entitled to a refund of Club Nokia Credits.

To enable us to refund you the credits, please follow the instructions in the document attached to this e-mail.

When you have completed step by step instructions, please call Club Nokia Careline (toll- free Number at the bottom of this e-mail). The Nokia Service professional will ask you to give them the “Request Number” on top of this page, which is necessary to upload the credits to your newly activated account.

The credits will then be refunded to your web account within 3 working days. This will be confirmed to you by e-mail once completed

Kind Regards,

Club Nokia
XXXXX Team

Telephone Number : 0800 – XXXXXX
tuncel
English translation:expression, printout, term,
Explanation:
Depends on the context.

HTH
Good luck!

p.s. I don't understand why people bother to do things like this?



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 15:28:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As entire letter is in English and ausdruck is German, I changed the language pair into German-English.
Selected response from:

TBQGS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2expression, printout, term,TBQGS
4 +1ifaed ,deyim, terim
1964


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ifaed ,deyim, terim


Explanation:
ifaed ,deyim, terim
bütününü çevirtmek istiyorsanýz ücretli
ayrýca ilk kelime almanca

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoinette Verburg: but 'ifaed' should be 'ifade'
4 mins
  -> Yes thanks

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expression, printout, term,


Explanation:
Depends on the context.

HTH
Good luck!

p.s. I don't understand why people bother to do things like this?



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 15:28:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As entire letter is in English and ausdruck is German, I changed the language pair into German-English.

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie: I suppose they mean printout here, but who knows:)
13 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  ingot
1 hr
  -> Thank you.