KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Gewinnspiel

English translation: lottery/sweepstakes/contest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewinnspiel
English translation:lottery/sweepstakes/contest
Entered by: alex1965

17:19 Mar 15, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Gewinnspiel
An einem Gewinnspiel teilnehmen
alex1965
lottery/sweepstakes/contest
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Evan Zelezny
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prize contest
Regina Landeck
4lottery/sweepstakes/contestEvan Zelezny


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lottery/sweepstakes/contest


Explanation:
...

Evan Zelezny
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prize contest


Explanation:
This might work.

Regina Landeck
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 66