KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Jetzt (mit) noch mehr Inhalt!

English translation: now with even more


12:50 Mar 20, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Jetzt (mit) noch mehr Inhalt!
Auf Lebensmittel-Verpackung bei einer Sonderaktion
Endre Both
Germany
English translation:now with even more
Explanation:
possible followed by noun, e.g. cornflakes, i.e. now with even more cornflakes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 13:22:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

possibly, not possible :-)
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4now with even more
Cilian O'Tuama
5 +3Now with even more / increased content!xxxbrute
4Now you get even more
Trudy Peters
4Now with a lot moreBhupali Gupte


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Now with a lot more


Explanation:
HTH

Bhupali Gupte
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MarathiMarathi
PRO pts in pair: 15

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Now with even more / increased content!


Explanation:
Implicit.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pschmitt
24 mins
  -> Thanx, pschmitt!

agree  Kathi Stock
41 mins
  -> Thanx, Kathi!

agree  ingot
3 hrs
  -> Thanx, ingot!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
now with even more


Explanation:
possible followed by noun, e.g. cornflakes, i.e. now with even more cornflakes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 13:22:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

possibly, not possible :-)

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7232
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GBChrista
11 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
19 mins

agree  pschmitt
23 mins

agree  xxxgenaa
1 hr

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Now you get even more


Explanation:
...

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087