KudoZ home » German to English » Other

lernbereitschaft

English translation: willingness to learn


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lernbereitschaft
English translation:willingness to learn
Entered by: Anne-Carine Zimmer

23:01 Mar 22, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: lernbereitschaft
die teilnehmer nehmen in der gruppe durchgehend in der gleichen zusammensetzung an den bausteinen teil
willingness to learn
Explanation:
it should be capitalized as a noun
Selected response from:

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12willingness to learn
Anne-Carine Zimmer
5willing to learn
Susanne Evens


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
willing to learn


Explanation:
If you meant Lernbereitschaft

Susanne Evens
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  John Kinory: Wrong part of speech, maybe?
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
willingness to learn


Explanation:
it should be capitalized as a noun

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
PRO pts in pair: 276
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
11 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
15 mins

agree  ingot
18 mins

agree  Michael Sebold
44 mins

agree  John Kinory
3 hrs

agree  Chris Rowson
5 hrs

agree  Bob Kerns
8 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
9 hrs

agree  Thomas Bollmann
11 hrs

agree  Wynona Kaspar
12 hrs

agree  GBChrista
15 hrs

agree  Olaf
16 hrs