KudoZ home » German to English » Other

schicken

English translation: send


20:41 Mar 24, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: schicken
schicke die mail noch einmal
English translation:send
Explanation:
implicit in answer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 20:44:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

send the email (once more or again)
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13sendKlaus Dorn
5to sendmbeal


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
send


Explanation:
implicit in answer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 20:44:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

send the email (once more or again)

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eckhard Boehle
2 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
4 mins

agree  Michael Sebold: Or simply ". . . resend the email."
18 mins

agree  xxxsixxxter1
35 mins

agree  xenia109
40 mins

agree  Petra Winter
42 mins

agree  swisstell: resend
3 hrs

agree  Elena Bellucci
3 hrs

agree  Bob Kerns
11 hrs

agree  Lydia Molea
13 hrs

agree  ingot
18 hrs

agree  flash: ..in the imperative
20 hrs

agree  GBChrista
2 days21 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to send


Explanation:
send the email again
resend the email

mbeal