KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Versandturmelemente

English translation: dispatch tower elements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Versandturmelemente
English translation:dispatch tower elements
Entered by: Dawn Montague

06:10 Apr 4, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Versandturmelemente
In a text on container services:

Die Versandturmelemente werden in unterschiedlichen Ausführungen und Typen angeboten. Sie sind untereinander kompatibel und entsprechen den EHI-Anforderungen.
Dawn Montague
dispatch tower elements
Explanation:
This is just a guess!

The dispatch tower elements / elements of the dispatch tower are available in various versions and types.

dispatch tower gets some hits on Google! One of which is below ...

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reusable container stackKlaus Dorn
2 +1dispatch tower elements
Mary Worby


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reusable container stack


Explanation:
all the elements of the reusable container stack....

These are reusable packing systems, which fit nicely into stacks...see reference below.


    Reference: http://www.robotsystems.de/english/references.htm
    Reference: http://www.robotsystems.de/german/references.htm
Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mary Worby: I think your second link should be: http://www.robotsystems.de/deutsch/referenz.htm
31 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispatch tower elements


Explanation:
This is just a guess!

The dispatch tower elements / elements of the dispatch tower are available in various versions and types.

dispatch tower gets some hits on Google! One of which is below ...

HTH

Mary


    Reference: http://www.cyklop.com/english/cyklopframe_e.html?26_towers.h...
Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB
2 hrs