KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Grundlage der Unternehmensfuehrung

English translation: Fundamentals of Business Administration


09:57 May 22, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
/ Diplomzeugnis
German term or phrase: Grundlage der Unternehmensfuehrung
It is one of the core subjects. Could it be translated as Principles/Fundamentals of Management?
Poornima Iyengar
English translation:Fundamentals of Business Administration
Explanation:
Undergraduate Bulletin -- William E. Simon Graduate School of ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... GENERAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION. 157.Fundamentals of Business Administration. An
introduction to the principal activities, responsibilities, types of policy ...
www.rochester.edu/Bulletin/Simon/courses.html - 14k - Im Archiv - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fundamentals of Business Administration
Translations4IT
4Principles of Corporate GovernanceBeth Kantus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fundamentals of Business Administration


Explanation:
Undergraduate Bulletin -- William E. Simon Graduate School of ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... GENERAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION. 157.Fundamentals of Business Administration. An
introduction to the principal activities, responsibilities, types of policy ...
www.rochester.edu/Bulletin/Simon/courses.html - 14k - Im Archiv - Ähnliche Seiten

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730
Grading comment
Thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Principles of Corporate Governance


Explanation:
Actually, Grundlage (singular) would be Principle, but Principles sounds better and is more commonly used in this type of context.

HTH!

Beth Kantus
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 924