KudoZ home » German to English » Other

ohne die Intertoto-Partner der Merger-Verhandlungen davon zu unterrichten)

English translation: Without informing Intertoto's partners...


13:52 Jun 6, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: ohne die Intertoto-Partner der Merger-Verhandlungen davon zu unterrichten)
Arbeitsvertrag mit der XYZ (ohne die Intertoto-Partner der Merger-Verhandlungen davon zu unterrichten)

--to do with a chronology of a work contract.
Shilpa Dawda
India
English translation:Without informing Intertoto's partners...
Explanation:
...involved in the merger negotiations.
Selected response from:

Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
Grading comment
thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Without informing Intertoto's partners...
Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
4without notification of, without notifying
allemande
4Work contract with XYZ (without informing Intertoto's merger-negotiation partners about it)
David Wigtil


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Without informing Intertoto's partners...


Explanation:
...involved in the merger negotiations.

Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 108
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theo Bose
14 mins

agree  swisstell
19 mins

agree  Trudy Peters
2 hrs

agree  jkjones
5 hrs

agree  jerrie
6 hrs

agree  xxxbrute
19 hrs

agree  xxxninasc
1 day4 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Work contract with XYZ (without informing Intertoto's merger-negotiation partners about it)


Explanation:
OHNE...DAVON ZU UNTERRICHTEN: "without informing...about it."

David Wigtil
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 14

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without notification of, without notifying


Explanation:
... employment agreement with XYZ (without notifying the Intertoto-Partners to the merger negotiations)


allemande
United States
PRO pts in pair: 71