KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Rechengrößenbekanntmachung

English translation: ordinance/regulation on (pension) calculation/computation parameters


10:45 Aug 16, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
/ pension
German term or phrase: Rechengrößenbekanntmachung
Satz: Somit ist der Betrag mit dem für das Ehezeitende geltenden Umrechnungsfaktor der Rechengrößenbekanntmachung in Entgeltpunkte und diese mit Hilfe des aktuellen Rentenwertes in eine Rente der gesetzlichen Versicherung.
(Noch jemand 'ne Frage zur Berechnung seiner Rente???)
conny
Germany
English translation:ordinance/regulation on (pension) calculation/computation parameters
Explanation:
Ich denke, dass "Bekanntmachung" hier für ein offizielles Dokument steht, in dem der Umrechnungsfaktor (würde ich als "conversion factor" bezeichnen) enthalten ist.
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
danke, ich denke das kommt dem, was gemeint war, ziemlich nahe
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4actuarial value publicationgangels
4ordinance/regulation on (pension) calculation/computation parameters
Steffen Walter
4 -1introduction of computer limitationsVladimir Soutchilin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
introduction of computer limitations


Explanation:
Es geht um Anwendungseinschränkungen
für den Rechner, die mit einem Anwendungsgebiet zu tun haben.

Vladimir Soutchilin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
no, it's not meant here

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steffen Walter: *extremely* unlikely. The context is pensions.
2 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: no, it's not meant here

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordinance/regulation on (pension) calculation/computation parameters


Explanation:
Ich denke, dass "Bekanntmachung" hier für ein offizielles Dokument steht, in dem der Umrechnungsfaktor (würde ich als "conversion factor" bezeichnen) enthalten ist.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11870
Grading comment
danke, ich denke das kommt dem, was gemeint war, ziemlich nahe

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actuarial value publication


Explanation:
Derived from Umrechnungsfaktor and Entgeltpunkte and read off an actuarial table. Siandard insurance/pension calculation procedure

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465