KudoZ home » German to English » Other

gleiches Bild ergeben

English translation: gives the same picture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gleiches Bild ergeben
English translation:gives the same picture
Entered by: Jack Doughty

10:34 Oct 16, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: gleiches Bild ergeben
"Die Struktur ist anhängig von mehreren Faktoren, ergibt jedoch in etwa immer das gleiche Bild."
H. Funke
but it always gives roughly the same picture
Explanation:
(or "produces")
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
DANKE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1but it always gives roughly the same picture
Jack Doughty
4but approximately the same picture always results.Louise Mawbey


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
but approximately the same picture always results.


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 10:36:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or ... is always produced

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1058

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
but it always gives roughly the same picture


Explanation:
(or "produces")

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 214
Grading comment
DANKE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Stelter
6 hrs