KudoZ home » German to English » Other

schlüsselfertige Anlagen

English translation: turnkey plants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schlüsselfertige Anlagen
English translation:turnkey plants
Entered by: italia

11:46 Oct 21, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: schlüsselfertige Anlagen
Schlüsselfertige Anlagen zur Holztrocknung
Kontext:Überschrift in einer Produktbroschüre
Kann mir jemand helfen???
Vielen Dank
italia
Germany
turnkey units
Explanation:
means they come ready to be installed and used.

.. Since turnkey units require varying degrees of integration effort, as well as a variety of special-order parts not shown in this catalog, the summation of all ...
www.adcusa.com/products/catintro.html - 8k



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 11:50:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. Turnkey units are delivered ready for operation. HAASE provides both turnkey container plants and stationary units which are pre-mounted on steel frames. ...
www.haase-energietechnik.de/en/Unternehmensbereiche/ Gastechnik/Gasverdichter/ - 11k
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to all of you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3turnkey units
writeaway
4 +2turnkey systems
Kim Metzger
5turnkey systemshschl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
turnkey units


Explanation:
means they come ready to be installed and used.

.. Since turnkey units require varying degrees of integration effort, as well as a variety of special-order parts not shown in this catalog, the summation of all ...
www.adcusa.com/products/catintro.html - 8k



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 11:50:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. Turnkey units are delivered ready for operation. HAASE provides both turnkey container plants and stationary units which are pre-mounted on steel frames. ...
www.haase-energietechnik.de/en/Unternehmensbereiche/ Gastechnik/Gasverdichter/ - 11k

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1175
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to all of you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Tata
1 min

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 mins

agree  AmiHH
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
turnkey systems


Explanation:
See previous KudoZ.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=74949&keyword=schl%FCsselfertig
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 min

agree  Ron Stelter
44 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
turnkey systems


Explanation:
me

hschl
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 174