KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Wohlfühlkomfort und Raumklima sind fast schon sprichwörtlich

English translation: answer


11:52 Oct 24, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
/ Energy saving building
German term or phrase: Wohlfühlkomfort und Raumklima sind fast schon sprichwörtlich
Im Gebäude gibt es keine Heizkörper mehr. WOHLFÜHLKOMFORT UND RAUMKLIMA SIND FAST SCHON SPRICHWÖRTLICH, so dass besonders angenehme Arbeitsbedingungen herrschen.
Can anyone help me out with this part?
Thanks a lot in advance!!!
italia
Germany
English translation:answer
Explanation:
The feeling of wellbeing combined with [comfortable] room temperatures has become almost proverbial
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1answergangels
4 +1Feelgood factor and room air conditions/room atmosphere are...
pschmitt


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Feelgood factor and room air conditions/room atmosphere are...


Explanation:
...almost proverbial/famous.

Hope this helps

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 406

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
19 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
answer


Explanation:
The feeling of wellbeing combined with [comfortable] room temperatures has become almost proverbial

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nancy Arrowsmith: well-being
2 hrs