KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Markt der Möglichkeiten

English translation: Market of Possibilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Markt der Möglichkeiten
English translation:Market of Possibilities
Entered by: Rolf Klischewski, M.A.

19:04 Oct 24, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ NGO
German term or phrase: Markt der Möglichkeiten
Der Markt der Möglichkeiten zeigte bereits am ersten Abend einen Einblick in die Vielfalt der Erfahrungen der Teilnehmer...
Susanne Artmann
Market of Possibilities
Explanation:
...comes to my mind first.

(see link)
Selected response from:

Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
Grading comment
Thanks for your support - I really wasn't sure about this one;
Susanne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Market of Possibilities
Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
4Market of PossibilitiesRon Stelter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Market of Possibilities


Explanation:
...comes to my mind first.

(see link)


    Reference: http://preis.stiftung.bertelsmann.de/english/cbp_1999/topic_...
Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 108
Grading comment
Thanks for your support - I really wasn't sure about this one;
Susanne

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Market of Possibilities


Explanation:
I have also heard this.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 20:45:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, Market of Opportunities

Ron Stelter
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 198