KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Eintragung Sp. A

English translation: Sp. could be Spalte ??


18:23 Mar 25, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
/ Fahrzeugbrief
German term or phrase: Eintragung Sp. A
Fahrzeugbrief. Eintragung Sp.A auf Grund Gutachten Tüv.

One of those maddening abbreviations again. (I have the Tüv one under control but not the Sp.A)
swisstell
Italy
English translation:Sp. could be Spalte ??
Explanation:
column A ???
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Sp.A is capitalized and I therefore think that this guess is as good as any and in fact of considerable help. Thanks to both Hermann and Johanna.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1somebody recommended recentlyEdhild
3spezielle Auflagen?/special requirements
Johanna Timm, PhD
1 +1Sp. could be Spalte ??
Hermann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sp. could be Spalte ??


Explanation:
column A ???

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1977
Grading comment
Sp.A is capitalized and I therefore think that this guess is as good as any and in fact of considerable help. Thanks to both Hermann and Johanna.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spezielle Auflagen?/special requirements


Explanation:
assuming that the sp. is not capitalized.


    Der-neue-EU-Fuehrerschein-und-das-neue-Fahrerlaubnisrecht-.388.htm
Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7258

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
somebody recommended recently


Explanation:
for abbreviations
www.abkuerzungen.de

may be it's worth a try!

Edhild
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
3 hrs