KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Bradkynase

English translation: bradykinase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bradykinase
English translation:bradykinase
Entered by: Steffen Walter

17:03 Mar 27, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
/ enzymes
German term or phrase: Bradkynase
It appears in a long list of enzymes (ingredients in Aloe vera product):
Oxidase, Katalase, Amylase, Bradkynase, Cellulase, Lipase, Alliinase, Phosphatase, Creatine-Phosphokinase, Dehydrogenase, SGO-Transaminase, SGP-Transaminase (Enzyme).
Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
typo
Explanation:
bradykinase
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bradykinase
Trudy Peters
4typo
Cilian O'Tuama


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
typo


Explanation:
bradykinase

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7232
Grading comment
Thank you very much

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bradykinase


Explanation:
Ref coming up

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 17:12:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The antibiotic effect of aloe vera
... Cinnamic acid found in aloe vera is a germicide. Bradykinase, also found
in aloe vera is an enzyme that stimulates the immune system. ...
www.womanht.com/health/ antibiotic_effect_of_aloe_vera.htm

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomaso
9 mins