KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Wissensdesign

English translation: knowledge design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wissensdesign
English translation:knowledge design
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

13:18 Mar 31, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Wissensdesign
Wissensdesign kann sich deshalb auch nicht mehr an der Pyramide der alteuropaeischen Wahrheit orientieren [...]. Und in der Tat verwischen sich im postmodernen Universum der Dokumente die Grenzen zwischen Weltkomplexität und Beziehungswahn, seit das Wissensdesign radikal von Referenz auf Intertextualitaet umgestellt hat."
Andou
knowledge design
Explanation:
is what springs to my mind...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 13:27:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.knowledgedesign.de/
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5knowledge designKlaus Dorn
4Method of gaining knowledge, or even: method of learning or studying
Fantutti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
knowledge design


Explanation:
is what springs to my mind...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 13:27:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.knowledgedesign.de/

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
7 mins

agree  EdithK
7 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 mins

agree  xxxSilLiz
14 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
25 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Method of gaining knowledge, or even: method of learning or studying


Explanation:
"Wissensdesign" What a weird term!

Well, good luck, Yuuichi! Raphaela

Fantutti
PRO pts in pair: 1023