KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Entschlackungskuren

English translation: detoxification therapies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entschlackungskuren
English translation:detoxification therapies
Entered by: xxxIno66

15:44 May 22, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ food/drink
German term or phrase: Entschlackungskuren
Text here deals with some sort of juicer that is ideal for this Entschlackungskuren.

...und los geht’s!

Die feinsten Blätter kannst du genauso schnell und einfach verarbeiten wie große

Obst- und Gemüsesorten! Ideal für Entschlackungskuren! Saftkuren aller Art
Henry Schroeder
United States
detoxification therapies
Explanation:
www.innerself.com/Magazine/Health/detoxification.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 16:00:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also: detoxification diets/programs

www.specialed-courses.com/courses/diet.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 16:05:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

When specifically referring to fruit/vegetable juices, the detox program is called: Juice Therapy.

ww.shirleys-wellness-cafe.com/rawfood.htm
www.care2.com/channels/solutions/healthy/281
www.healthlibrary.com/reading/ncure/chap20.htm
ealth.yahoo.com/health/alternative_medicine/ alternative_therapies/Juice_Therapy/
Selected response from:

xxxIno66
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cleansing / detox programmes
Mary Worby
5 +1detoxification therapiesxxxIno66
5deslag
Michael Stolte


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cleansing / detox programmes


Explanation:
At a rough guess!

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Tata: detox diets
0 min

agree  Jeannie Graham: detox drink I'm sure
1 min

agree  pschmitt: detox diets
2 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
3 mins

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
2 hrs

agree  Robert Bennett
3 days5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
detoxification therapies


Explanation:
www.innerself.com/Magazine/Health/detoxification.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 16:00:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also: detoxification diets/programs

www.specialed-courses.com/courses/diet.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 16:05:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

When specifically referring to fruit/vegetable juices, the detox program is called: Juice Therapy.

ww.shirleys-wellness-cafe.com/rawfood.htm
www.care2.com/channels/solutions/healthy/281
www.healthlibrary.com/reading/ncure/chap20.htm
ealth.yahoo.com/health/alternative_medicine/ alternative_therapies/Juice_Therapy/

xxxIno66
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Moore
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deslag


Explanation:
which is cleansifying for feeling fit


    Reference: http://www.wellness-shop24.com/?TP=0&cid=239
Michael Stolte
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 42