KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Beruf-und arbeitspaedagogischer Teil

English translation: vocational and job education related section


18:36 May 22, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
/ Heading of section of 'vocational' examinations
German term or phrase: Beruf-und arbeitspaedagogischer Teil
This is the heading of a section of a review of examination performance for a commercial/industrial business administrator.

Exams that follow:
Grundfragen der Berufsbildung
Der Jugendliche in der Ausbildung
Rechtsgrundlagen der Berufsbildung
etc

I can't think how to say this!
TIA
jerrie
United Kingdom
English translation:vocational and job education related section
Explanation:
A suggestion
Selected response from:

Ilse Flick
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Professional and Work Trainingezbounty@aol.co
4 +1attempt
Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
4Section on professional and working education
Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1vocational and job education related sectionIlse Flick


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attempt


Explanation:
Basic Issues in Career Training
Youth Career Training
Legal Principles of Career Training

Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 986

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
20 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vocational and job education related section


Explanation:
A suggestion

Ilse Flick
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 55

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Professional and Work Training


Explanation:
forget the section or part

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Section on professional and working education


Explanation:
As it is all about education you shouldn´t leave that away...
Regards,

Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2462