KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Wirtsch. - u. Rechtsl.

English translation: Economics and Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wirtsch. - u. Rechtsl.
English translation:Economics and Law
Entered by: Paula Price

17:45 Jan 21, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Wirtsch. - u. Rechtsl.
Wirtsch. - u. Rechtsl.
Chemie
Englisch
Deutsch

(List of secondary school subjects)
Paula Price
Economics and Law / Business and Law
Explanation:
Wirtschafts- und Rechtslehre
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Economics and theory of law (= jurisprudence)
Antoinette-M. Sixt Ruth
4 +1Economics and Law / Business and Lawntext
3Wirtschafts - und RechtslehreMag. Sabine Senn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wirtschafts - und Rechtslehre


Explanation:

erscheint mir sinnvoll

Mag. Sabine Senn
PRO pts in pair: 198

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Economics and theory of law (= jurisprudence)


Explanation:
I assume you need the English terms....

Antoinette-M. Sixt Ruth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 312

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Speese: einverstanden! ich nehme an, die uebersetzungen der anderen faecher in der liste sind selbstverstaendlich!
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Economics and Law / Business and Law


Explanation:
Wirtschafts- und Rechtslehre

ntext
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2954
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lori Dendy-Molz
38 mins