KudoZ home » German to English » Education / Pedagogy

Grundschulpädagogik

English translation: Primary School-Pedagogics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grundschulpädagogik
English translation:Primary School-Pedagogics
Entered by: cologne

09:09 Jan 22, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Grundschulpädagogik
sorry ich bin's schon wieder, hat das schon mal jemand übersetzt: primary school pedagogics?
conny
Germany
Primary School-Pedagogics
Explanation:
unless you can give us some context?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-01-22 09:15:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BE, it doesn\'t have to be hyphenated
Selected response from:

cologne
Germany
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Primary School-Pedagogicscologne
4 +1elementary school pedagogics
Simona de Logu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elementary school pedagogics


Explanation:
I'd say.

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Afonso
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Grundschulpädagogik
Primary School-Pedagogics


Explanation:
unless you can give us some context?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-01-22 09:15:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BE, it doesn\'t have to be hyphenated

cologne
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Afonso
2 mins

agree  matias: Well, Primary, Secondary and Tertiary is the British Style.
27 mins

agree  Mag. Sabine Senn
6 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter