KudoZ home » German to English » Other

...vor der Prüfungskommission...

English translation: examination board


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prüfungskommission...
English translation:examination board
Entered by: abaensch

12:17 Jan 22, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: ...vor der Prüfungskommission...
"Er legte die Prüfung vor der Prüfungskommission für Lehrer ab."

Danke.
xxxharald1
examination board
Explanation:
says LEO
Selected response from:

abaensch
Germany
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5examining board
Katrin Suchan
4 +1examination board
abaensch


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
examination board


Explanation:
says LEO


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?search=Pr%FCfungskommission&searchLoc=0...
abaensch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mag. Sabine Senn: or board of examiners
3 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
examining board


Explanation:
Handbuch der Internationale Rechts- und Verwaltungssprache - Band Bildungswesen Deutsch/Engisch



Katrin Suchan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 130