KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Deutsh Studiere Oberstufe

English translation: context needed


09:04 Apr 5, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Deutsh Studiere Oberstufe
Deutsh Studiere Oberstufe
Jianming Sun
English translation:context needed
Explanation:
It is some kind of advanced level, but to find a precise translation, one would have to know if it is referring to a school curriculum, a language certificate or whatever
Selected response from:

Renate FitzRoy
Grading comment
Thank You All!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +3context needed
Renate FitzRoy
3Higher Level German (language) Studiesmatias


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
context needed


Explanation:
It is some kind of advanced level, but to find a precise translation, one would have to know if it is referring to a school curriculum, a language certificate or whatever

Renate FitzRoy
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Thank You All!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inge Festesen
10 mins

agree  matias: looks like a language certificate
23 mins

agree  moser.ilja: I studz German at an advanced level
29 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Deutsch Studiere Oberstufe
Higher Level German (language) Studies


Explanation:
I guess that is a button linking to higher level studying materials.

matias