KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Wertermittlungsgutachten

English translation: valuation of property or determination of market value of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wertermittlungsgutachten
English translation:valuation of property or determination of market value of
Entered by: Malgorzata Kozarzewska

23:15 Feb 17, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Wertermittlungsgutachten
Wertermittlungsgutachten über den Verkehrswert des unten näher bezeichneten Grundstückes
Malgorzata Kozarzewska
valuation of property or determination of market value of
Explanation:
Valuation is the standard term.
Selected response from:

EMatt
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4appraisalgangels
4valuation of property or determination of market value of
EMatt


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valuation of property or determination of market value of


Explanation:
Valuation is the standard term.

EMatt
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appraisal


Explanation:
official appraisal of the property described below.

Don't say value appraisal. Everyone in real estate knows what is meant.

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25