KudoZ home » German to English » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

Deckblatt-Karton

English translation: front cover / back cover card stock


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Deckblatt-Karton
English translation:front cover / back cover card stock
Entered by: Nicole Schnell

15:31 Nov 9, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Deckblatt-Karton
Klarsichtfolien (Deckblatt vorne) – Sie können bis zu zwei 0,2 mm starke Klarsichtfolien gleichzeitig stanzen. Folien müssen einzeln gestanzt werden. Stanzen Sie sie nicht zusammen mit Papier oder Deckblatt-Karton.
Karton (Deckblatt hinten) – Deckblätter aus Karton müssen ebenfalls einzeln gestanzt werden. Stanzen Sie sie nicht zusammen mit Klarsichtfolien oder Blättern Ihres Dokuments.
njbeckett
Germany
front cover / back cover card stock
Explanation:
That's how I know it.
Selected response from:

Nicole Schnell
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3front cover / back cover card stock
Nicole Schnell
2cover paper carton
Sabine Akabayov, PhD


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cover paper carton


Explanation:
that is what it's called on the website in the link


    Reference: http://www.thepapermillstore.com/product.php?productid=5998
Sabine Akabayov, PhD
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
front cover / back cover card stock


Explanation:
That's how I know it.

Nicole Schnell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks