KudoZ home » German to English » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Schriftzug

English translation: lettering


05:55 Aug 10, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
German term or phrase: Schriftzug
Ohne vorherige Zustimmung von A darf die B nicht bei ihrer Vermarktungs- bzw. Werbetätigkeit auf A Bezug nehmen oder ein Logo von A oder den ***Schriftzug*** von A verwenden.

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Astrid Cruse
English translation:lettering
Explanation:
A's logo or lettering
Selected response from:

Niamh Mahony
Grading comment
Thanks, Niamh. That helped!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lettering
Niamh Mahony
4SignatureWolf Brosius


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lettering


Explanation:
A's logo or lettering


    www.spiekermann.com/iblog/ C1109747452/E1895563259/Media/leica.pdf
    www.luk-as.de/en/aktuell/ download/pdf/luk_corporate_indentity.pdf
Niamh Mahony
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Niamh. That helped!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orla Ryan
3 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Signature


Explanation:
...like Coca Cola etc.
Cheers
Wolf

Wolf Brosius
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish